Sunday, July 5, 2009

Goofy Internet... Or Goofy Me

That last post was missing some stuff that I'd originally written. It didn't dawn on me that putting things in brackets would make the website think I had included some HTML. So, if the post didn't really make sense to you, please read it again. LOL Sometimes the simplest bit of information makes everything crystal clear. ;)


I can hardly believe it's been so long since I last blogged, but the dates don't lie. So many times I've thought, "Oh, I have to blog about that... it was too funny not to share!" However, I then got busy doing something else and didn't get it done. Being so ill for the first 6 months of the year (and a couple of months before that) didn't help matters either. I have a cute one for you, though, and will try to keep up better again.

Andrew: *After a HUGE kiss* I just MARRIED you, Mommy!
Me: Oh yeah?
Andrew: I'm jus' kiddin'!! *Insert the cutest giggle you've ever heard* I married Snow White on the Disney Cruise already!!!

Yep, my boy thinks that you marry somebody by kissing them, and that his wife lives on a cruise ship with Mickey and the gang!! Hmmmm... I wonder if we can get a family rate.